AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabi

Mfg. Part: ADD-GMC-MX-ST | CDW Part: 4203024 | UNSPSC: 43201553
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$ 143.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-TX
  • 1000Base-MX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-TX
  • 1000Base-MX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-MX(ST) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-MX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.