AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 8 SFP Media Converter - switch - 8 ports

Mfg. Part: AO-GES-18-S | CDW Part: 3520539 | UNSPSC: 43222612
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $635.35
$456.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Switch
  • 8 x SFP + 1 x 10/100/1000
  • desktop
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Switch
  • 8 x SFP + 1 x 10/100/1000
  • desktop
This is an unmanaged one port RJ-45 to eight port SFP switch. It is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types of media. This switch supports 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-X protocol, and operates under full duplex mode or half duplex mode. This can extend your fiber footprint or convert fiber runs from short multi-mode links to extended single-mode links. Our media converters and switches are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

^ Back to Top