AddOn 1m Cisco Compatible QSFP+ Breakout AOC - network cable - 1 m

Mfg. Part: QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M-AO | CDW Part: 4176738 | UNSPSC: 26121607
  • Network cable
  • SFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • SFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is a Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.28ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of the twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top