AddOn Avago AFBR-700SDZ Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver modu

Mfg. Part: AFBR-700SDZ-AO | CDW Part: 4039466 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFBR-700SDZ)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on December 29, 2016

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFBR-700SDZ)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
This Avago AFBR-700SDZ compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avago transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.