AddOn Avaya AA1403005-E5 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver modul

Mfg. Part: AA1403005-E5-AO | CDW Part: 3823134 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$315.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
This Avaya/Nortel AA1403005-E5 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top