AddOn Brocade E1MG-BXD Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transce

Mfg. Part: E1MG-BXD-AO | CDW Part: 4109762 | UNSPSC: 43201553
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$ 199.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-BXD)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 / 1490 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-BXD)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 / 1490 nm
This Brocade E1MG-BXD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.