AddOn Brocade E1MG-LX-OM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) trans

Mfg. Part: E1MG-LX-OM-AO | CDW Part: 3822083 | UNSPSC: 43201553
In Stock Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 44 mins
Warranties
$ 63.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-LX-OM)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1260-1360 (TX) / 1100-1600 (RX) nm
  • for Brocade 6910 Ethernet Access Switch
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-LX-OM)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1260-1360 (TX) / 1100-1600 (RX) nm
  • for Brocade 6910 Ethernet Access Switch
This Brocade E1MG-LX-OM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.