AddOn Brocade XBR-000148 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver mod

Mfg. Part: XBR-000148-AO | CDW Part: 3823048 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$1,222.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000148)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm (pack of 8)
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000148)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm (pack of 8)
This 8 pack of Brocade XBR-000148 compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

^ Back to Top