AddOn Cisco Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module - 10

Mfg. Part: XENPAK-10GB-SR-AO | CDW Part: 3696954 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$465.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
This Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top