AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) tra

Mfg. Part: GLC-FE-100BX-D-AO | CDW Part: 2319108 | UNSPSC: 43201553
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$ 233.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-BX-D
  • 1550 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-BX-D
  • 1550 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
This Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.