AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) t

Mfg. Part: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD-AO | CDW Part: 3468578 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 15 hrs 39 mins
Warranties
$127.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
  • 2960G
  • 2960S
  • 3560
This Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

^ Back to Top