AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transce

Mfg. Part: GLC-SX-MMD-AO | CDW Part: 3107919 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 4 hrs 39 mins
Warranties
$61.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 29XX
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3560
  • 3750; Catalyst Express 500; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-TS
This Cisco GLC-SX-MMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

^ Back to Top