AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver mod

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-BX-U-AO | CDW Part: 4265890 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
$559.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-20)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-20)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
This Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

^ Back to Top