AddOn Extreme 10309 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module -

Mfg. Part: 10309-AO | CDW Part: 3922935 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
This Extreme Networks 10309 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

^ Back to Top