AddOn HP C8R25A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10

Mfg. Part: C8R25A-AO | CDW Part: 3959528 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R25A)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm (pack of 4)
  • for HPE Modular Smart Array 2040
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R25A)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm (pack of 4)
  • for HPE Modular Smart Array 2040
  • 2040 10Gb
This 4 pack of HP C8R25A compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

^ Back to Top