AddOn HP J9054C Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mo

Mfg. Part: J9054C-AO | CDW Part: 3083816 | UNSPSC: 43201553
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$ 119.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1260-1360 (TX) / 1260-1600 (RX) nm
  • for Aruba 2530
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406; HPE 2810
  • 3500
  • 6600
  • E3500; OfficeConnect 1410 24
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1260-1360 (TX) / 1260-1600 (RX) nm
  • for Aruba 2530
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406; HPE 2810
  • 3500
  • 6600
  • E3500; OfficeConnect 1410 24
This HP J9054C compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.