AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IRAO | CDW Part: 4321961 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-IR
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1270-1330 nm
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-IR
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1270-1330 nm
This Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-IR throughput. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

^ Back to Top