AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 407-BBON-AO | CDW Part: 4076504 | UNSPSC: 43201553
In Stock Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 31 mins
Warranties
$ 438.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBON)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
  • for Dell Networking N2024
  • N2048
  • N3024
  • N3048
  • N4032
  • N4064; PowerConnect 55XX
  • 62XX
  • 70XX
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBON)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
  • for Dell Networking N2024
  • N2048
  • N3024
  • N3048
  • N4032
  • N4064; PowerConnect 55XX
  • 62XX
  • 70XX
This Dell 407-BBON compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.