AddOn - network adapter

Mfg. Part: T420-CR-AOK | CDW Part: 3259305 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
Was $510.43
$361.00 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe x8
  • 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe x8
  • 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2
This is a Chelsio T420-CR comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. These network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs.

^ Back to Top