Allied Telesis AT-PC200/SC - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, G

Mfg.Part: AT-PC200/SC-90 | CDW Part: 4998688 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$361.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • 100Base-SC
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • 100Base-SC
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) / RJ-45
  • 850 nm
Allied Telesis PC200 series media converters are the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, etc., which are more than 100 m from a Power over Ethernet switch.

The fixed fiber-optic port PC200x models features an SC connector for 100FX and 1000SX or LC connector for the 1000SX, capable of operating at a distance of up to two kilometers over multi-mode fiber. The twisted-pair port has an RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100 meters. In addition to transmitting data, the twisted-pair port also injects power down the cable, allowing a remote PoE+ Powered Device to operate without the need of any additional power source. All PoE+ Devices (IEEE802.3at compliant) are supported, as the PC200x PoE+ Series can deliver a full 30W of power to the remote device.