Allied Telesis AT SPLX10/I - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: AT-SPLX10/I | CDW Part: 2581197 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$193.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
The AT-SPLX10/I offers a long-haul option to extend your network up to 10 km. The AT-SPLX10 is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.

^ Back to Top