Amer GBM-GSX+ - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel

Mfg. Part: GBM-GSX+ | CDW Part: 2474521 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $706.15
$511.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
The GBM-GSX+ is a high performance 1310 nm multimode GBIC transceiver supporting full duplex, gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2 km on 62.5 µ or 50 µ fiber respectively. This hot pluggable unit has a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

^ Back to Top