Amer MGBM-GSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: MGBM-GSX | CDW Part: 2480422 | UNSPSC: 43201553
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $87.00
$ 61.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
The MGBM-GSX is a high performance 850 nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver supporting full-duplex, Gigabit speeds on multi-mode fiber. This hot pluggable unit has metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.