Amer MRM-GT/GSXSC - media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: MRM-GT/GSXSC | CDW Part: 2480424 | UNSPSC: 43201553
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $261.52
$ 193.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • SC multi-mode
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • SC multi-mode
Amer.com's media converters give you flexibility by letting you extend your network the way you want. Mix your network media and Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit technologies for optimal performance. Combine legacy equipment with the technology, or connect your lower bandwidth components to a higher speed backbone.