Amer MRS-TX/FXSC30 - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: MRS-TX/FXSC30 | CDW Part: 2480428 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $199.98
$148.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 30 km
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Amer MRS-TX/FXSC30 - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 30 km
Amer.com's media converters give you flexibility by letting you extend your network the way you want. Mix your network media and Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit technologies for optimal performance. Combine legacy equipment with the latest technology, or connect your lower bandwidth components to a higher speed backbone.