Amer - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: 455886-B21-AMR | CDW Part: 3985658 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $699.00
$501.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 455886-B21)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE SimpliVity 380 Gen9 Node; Virtual Connect Flex-10
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 455886-B21)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE SimpliVity 380 Gen9 Node; Virtual Connect Flex-10
^ Back to Top