Amer - SFP+ transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave), 2Gb Fibre

Mfg. Part: FTLF8528P3BNV-AMR | CDW Part: 3562681 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $277.36
$204.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF8528P3BNV)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF8528P3BNV)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 km
  • 850 nm
^ Back to Top