Axiom AX - network cable - 3 m

Mfg. Part: LCSC10GA-3M-AX | CDW Part: 4166620 | UNSPSC: 26121607
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$ 32.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
This Axiom LC to SC Duplex 50/125 10G multimode cable combines ultra high performance with reliability. Designed to provide high bandwidth at cost-effective pricing each cable supports fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM, Infiniband, gigabit Ethernet (GbE), and is laser optimized to support 10 gigabit applications. Strain relief and pull-proof connectors provide greater durability in integration and maintenance. Guaranteed compatibility is achieved through individual optical testing to verify acceptable specifications for insertion loss and electrical interference.