Axiom DEM-330T-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: DEM-330T-AX | CDW Part: 3975831 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$257.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-330T)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • for D-Link DES-3028
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-330T)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • for D-Link DES-3028
  • 3052
  • DWS-3024; DES 1210; DGS 3100
  • 3200; xStack DES-3528
  • 3552
Axiom bi-directional SFP transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

^ Back to Top