Axiom EXSFP10GELR-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: EXSFP10GELR-AX | CDW Part: 3097203 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$715.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper EX 3200
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper EX 3200
This Axiom 10 Gbps SFP+ Transceiver is optimized to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Juniper products. Designed and tested 100% compatible with the Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR transceiver, the Axiom EXSFP10GELR-AX is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Juniper product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and supporting the digital diagnostic monitoring interface (SFF-8472) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's products within the same network.

^ Back to Top