Axiom FSTRANSFPPSR-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: FSTRANSFPPSR-AX | CDW Part: 4834444 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$469.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FS-TRAN-SFP+SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FS-TRAN-SFP+SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are pre-configured to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to original transceivers.