Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)

Mfg. Part: XBR-000144-AX | CDW Part: 3822098 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$ 468.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000144)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Brocade 300
  • 5100
  • 5300
  • DCX Backbone
  • Encryption SAN Switch
  • FR4; SilkWorm 7500
  • 7600
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000144)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Brocade 300
  • 5100
  • 5300
  • DCX Backbone
  • Encryption SAN Switch
  • FR4; SilkWorm 7500
  • 7600