Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: GLC-LH-SMD-10PK | CDW Part: 4052548 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$925.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm (pack of 10)
  • for Cisco 38XX
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm (pack of 10)
  • for Cisco 38XX
  • 39XX
  • 4451
  • 892; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3650; ME 3600; Supervisor Engine 8; UCS 62XX
Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.

^ Back to Top