Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: TGLCSXMM2KRG-AX | CDW Part: 4190347 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 32 mins
Warranties
$448.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 2010
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 2010
  • 2520
  • 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960; Industrial Ethernet 30XX; MWR 2941
This Axiom SFP transceiver module is compliant in all OEM applications. It's pre-configured with an application specific code to perform, fit and function in all MSA compliant platforms.

^ Back to Top