Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: SFM10G-SR-AX | CDW Part: 3023446 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$313.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Solarflare SFM10G-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Solarflare SFM10G-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
This Axiom 10-Gbps SFP+ transceiver offers cost effective 10Gbps fiber connectivity. The SFM10G-SR-AX transceiver supports link spans up to 26m with FDDI MMF and 300m using 2000MHz MMF (OM3). This SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible across the entire SolarFlare high-performance, high-frequency trading and cloud/virtualization product platforms. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within same network.

^ Back to Top