Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: AA1403015-E6-AX | CDW Part: 3891234 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$425.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1403015-E6)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1403015-E6)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
Axiom SFP transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. The transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

^ Back to Top