Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel

Mfg. Part: AXM764-AX | CDW Part: 4232198 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$541.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AXM764)
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AXM764)
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
This Axiom SFP+ transceiver module is compliant in all OEM applications. It's pre-configured with an application specific code to perform, fit and function in all MSA compliant platforms.

^ Back to Top