Belkin mode conditioning cable - 5 m - B2B

Mfg. Part: F2F902L7-05M | CDW Part: 3502398 | UNSPSC: 26121609
  • Mode conditioning cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • B2B
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 04, 2017

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Mode conditioning cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • B2B
Enables 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet over multimode fiber, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet compliant, Ceramic-ferrule connectors.