Ruckus - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: E1MG-SX-OM | CDW Part: 2124317 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 41 mins
Warranties
$515.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • for BigIron RX-8; FastIron LS FLS648; ICX 64XX
  • 66XX
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • for BigIron RX-8; FastIron LS FLS648; ICX 64XX
  • 66XX
  • 7750; ServerIron ADX 1000; VDX 67XX
Hot-swappable flexibility in the field for greater ease and lower total cost of ownership

Digital optical monitoring

^ Back to Top