C2G 1m LC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 3ft - patch c

Mfg. Part: 01008 | CDW Part: 3368407 | UNSPSC: 26121609
In Stock Ships today if ordered within 1 hrs 56 mins
Warranties
$ 38.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Aqua
  • 3ft
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • aqua
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Aqua
  • 3ft
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • aqua
This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.