C2G 1m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange -

Mfg. Part: 09113 | CDW Part: 1751138 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
$16.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Orange
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM1
  • orange
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Orange
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM1
  • orange
With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

^ Back to Top