C2G 3m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 10ft - p

Mfg. Part: 36123 | CDW Part: 3287413 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 0 hrs 51 mins
Warranties
$33.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Aqua
  • 10ft
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Aqua
  • 10ft
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated).

^ Back to Top