C2G Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5 Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Tr

Mfg. Part: 39498 | CDW Part: 3889219 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$67.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T; Nortel Passport 8000
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T; Nortel Passport 8000
This Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

^ Back to Top