C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceive

Mfg. Part: 39475 | CDW Part: 3889196 | UNSPSC: 43201553
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$ 123.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX)
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
  • 2960G
  • 2960S
  • 3560
  • 6500
  • 6503
  • 6506
  • 6509
  • 6513
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX)
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
  • 2960G
  • 2960S
  • 3560
  • 6500
  • 6503
  • 6506
  • 6509
  • 6513
This Cisco GLC-FE-100LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.