C2G Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiv

Mfg. Part: 39495 | CDW Part: 3889216 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$107.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
This Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

^ Back to Top