C2G Dell 462-3624 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-ESR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (

Mfg. Part: 39748 | CDW Part: 4457852 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$656.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 462-3624)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-ESR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell Networking N4032
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 462-3624)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-ESR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell Networking N4032
  • N4032F
  • N4064
  • N4064F
This QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ESR4 throughput over MMF. It is easy to install and hot swappable.

^ Back to Top