C2G Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-IR4 QSFP

Mfg.Part: 39756 | CDW Part: 4457860 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $5,351.99
$3,637.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell Force 10 GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-IR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 1.4 km
  • 1310 nm
  • OEM
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-IR4 QSFP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell Force 10 GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-IR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 1.4 km
  • 1310 nm
  • OEM
This Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-IR4 throughput up to 1.4 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10 transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.