C2G Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module

Mfg. Part: 39454 | CDW Part: 3889175 | UNSPSC: 43201553
In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
$ 106.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
This Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.