C2G HP 3CSFP91 Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Modul

Mfg. Part: 39497 | CDW Part: 3889218 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$58.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 3CSFP91)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3812
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 3CSFP91)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3812
  • Switch 3824
  • Switch 3848; Switch 4070
This HP 3CSFP91 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

^ Back to Top