C2G Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transcei

Mfg. Part: 39555 | CDW Part: 3296658 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$437.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Juniper EX 3200
This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number EX-SFP-10GE-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

^ Back to Top